Legal notice and privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of Article 6-III-1 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified that the website www.emb-europe.com is published by EMB France whose registered office is 6 rue Troyon - 92310 Sèvres registered with the Nanterre trade and companies register under number: 795 163 633

Hosting: OVH
Director of the publication: Philippe Levecque - CEO.

Declaration
In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the automated processing of personal data made from of this website has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés, declaration registered by the CNIL under n ° 1449778

 

General conditions of access and use of the site

The purpose of this legal notice is to define the terms and conditions under which EMB FRANCE makes its website www.emb-europe.com available to users, as well as the conditions under which said users access and use this site.

The user declares having read the terms of this legal notice and accept them without reserve, prior to any consultation of the website.

Access to the site is possible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, subject to the occurrence of a case of force majeure (as recognized by the jurisprudence of the French and Community courts), possible breakdowns or any maintenance required for the proper functioning of the site.

The user acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use this site.

It is expressly stated that any connection of the user to the www.emb-europe.com website is subject to compliance with this legal notice.

 

Responsibility

The user accesses the www.emb-europe.com site via the Internet communications networks.

The user declares to know the risks and accept them. In particular, it acknowledges that the information that passes through or is stored in it may be intercepted or altered against the will of EMB FRANCE.

However, it is strongly recommended that the user take all necessary precautions to guard against the effects of piracy, including by adopting a secure and adapted computer configuration, by setting up a virus detection software regularly. update.

EMB FRANCE will in no way be held responsible for any contamination of the user's computer equipment during or after navigation on the www.emb-europe.com website.

Moreover, EMB FRANCE can not be held responsible for the misuse of information or services by the user.

In addition, EMB FRANCE makes sure that the information on its website is accurate. Nevertheless, it is expressly stated that the information processed may contain technical or typographical inaccuracies.

EMB FRANCE thanks the users of this site to inform them of any omissions, errors or corrections by sending an e-mail to the webmaster of the site using the contact form ("Contacts" section).

It is specified that EMB FRANCE can in no way be held responsible for any errors on its site, the completeness of the information processed, or lack of availability of information.

The user acknowledges that EMB FRANCE reserves the right to modify, interrupt temporarily or permanently all or part of the site, without notice.

EMB FRANCE will not be able to see its responsibility sought in case of temporary unavailability, partial or total, of the site especially in case of maintenance of the site or the server on which it is hosted, in case of technical incident and more generally in case of event outside its control.

 

Protection of personal data

In accordance with articles 32 and following of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the user declares to be informed that the personal data it communicates, in particular by completing the forms on the site may be transmitted and used by EMB FRANCE and its partners in certain ways.

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is EMB FRANCE. EMB FRANCE guarantees the user the respect of the data communicated and ensures their integrity.

The e-mail address, the identity (surname, first name), the telephone number and the postal address are the only personal data that can be collected and processed by EMB FRANCE.

Personal data are collected for identification purposes and for statistical purposes, the retention period is determined in accordance with the texts in force. In accordance with the applicable legal provisions, each user, justifying his identity, may require that his personal data be rectified, completed, updated or deleted, insofar as they are inaccurate, incomplete or out of date or whose conservation would be prohibited.

The user can exercise the rights listed above by justifying his identity by writing to the webmaster (contact@emb-europe.com).

The user is reminded to refrain from collecting or misusing the personal data that he or she is likely to access. In general, he is prohibited from performing any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.

Failure to comply with these obligations exposes the user to criminal penalties.

 

Intellectual property rights

This website and all the elements that comprise it including programs, data, database, texts, animated images or not, sounds, drawings, graphics etc. are the property of EMB FRANCE or are the subject of a concession granted for its benefit.

All of these elements are subject to the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and, as such, are protected against any unauthorized use by law or this notice.

The consultation of this site does not carry any license, nor any transfer of the rights relating to the elements of this site, except express stipulation appearing on the site.

Any copy, reproduction, representation, adaptation, diffusion, complete or partial of the Internet site www.emb-europe.com and its contents, by any means whatsoever and on any support whatsoever is illicit, except with express prior agreement and written by the Director of the publication or the owner of the rights relating to the element of the site in question.

The user is authorized to consult, download and print the documents and information available under the following conditions:

  • the documents may only be used for personal purposes, for information and in a strictly private context in accordance with Article L122 - 5 2 ° of the Intellectual Property Code,
  • the documents and information can not be modified in any way,
  • documents and information may not be disseminated outside the website.

The rights granted to the user constitute a simple authorization of use and in no case an assignment of the intellectual property rights relating to the elements of the site.

All the distinctive signs, logos and trademarks appearing on the site are the property of EMB FRANCE and are protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property and the Civil Code relating to trademark law, design rights and civil liability.

Any unauthorized use of the contents or information of the site, in particular for purposes of commercial exploitation, will be able to be prosecuted on the basis of an action in counterfeit and / or of an action in unfair competition and / or parasitism from the owners of the rights in question.

 

Hypertext links

The hypertext links set up as part of this website to other resources on the Internet and in particular, to its partners, are clearly identified and subject to prior authorization of the sites.

EMB FRANCE is committed to stop the hypertext links at the first request of the companies to which these sites belong.

The user acknowledges that the links on the site and referring users to other websites do not engage the responsibility of EMB FRANCE for the content of these sites.

This website may not be integrated, in whole or in part, into another website, for example by framing techniques or insertion by hypertext link, without the express and prior agreement of EMB FRANCE.

 

Cookies

The user is warned that information can be automatically collected through the normal use of the site or by the use of cookies that are placed automatically on the user's browser software.

The cookie is a block of data that the website of EMB FRANCE can send to the search engine used by the user and which can be stored in the user's system. These cookies are intended to seek the interest of users on certain topics.

The cookies sent by www.emb-europe.com do not contain any personal data within the meaning of the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004.

The user is free to refuse these cookies by configuring his system accordingly when consulting the site. The user must nevertheless be warned that in case of refusal of cookies, access to certain pages of the website may be refused directly.

 

Applicable law

Any difficulty, claim or dispute concerning this website will be governed by French law. In case of dispute, the courts of PARIS will be competent.

 

Update

EMB FRANCE reserves the right to update the legal notice at any time depending on the evolution of the content of the site.

EMB FRANCE invites all users to take note of this page during each consultation of the site.